Ford Ecosport Owners and Service Manuals

Ford Ecosport: Exterior Lighting / Diagnosis and Testing - Stoplamps

DTC Chart: BCM

Diagnostics in this manual assume a certain skill level and knowledge of Ford-specific diagnostic practices.
REFER to: Diagnostic Methods (100-00 General Information, Description and Operation).


  BCM DTC Chart


  DTC Description Action
B1115:11 High Mounted Stop Lamp Control: Circuit Short to Ground   GO to Pinpoint Test B
B1115:15 High Mounted Stop Lamp Control: Circuit Short to Battery or Open
  • If the lamp is inoperative, GO to Pinpoint Test B
  • If the lamp is always on, GO to Pinpoint Test D
B1444:11 Left Rear Stop/Position Lamp Output: Circuit Short To Ground   GO to Pinpoint Test C
B1444:15 Left Rear Stop/Position Lamp Output: Circuit Short To Battery or Open
  • If the lamp is inoperative, GO to Pinpoint Test C
  • If the lamp is always on, GO to Pinpoint Test D
B1448:11 Right Rear Stop/Position Lamp Output: Circuit Short To Ground   GO to Pinpoint Test C
B1448:15 Right Rear Stop/Position Lamp Output: Circuit Short To Battery or Open
  • If the lamp is inoperative, GO to Pinpoint Test C
  • If the lamp is always on, GO to Pinpoint Test D
C0040:12 Brake Pedal Switch "A": Circuit Short To Battery   GO to Pinpoint Test D
U1000:00 Solid State Driver Protection Active -Driver Disabled: No Sub Type Information The module has temporarily disabled an output because an excessive current draw exists (such as a short to ground). The BCM cannot enable the output until the cause of the short is corrected. ADDRESS all other Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) first. After the cause of the concern is corrected, CLEAR the Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs). REPEAT the self-test. For additional information on BCM Field Effect Transistor (FET) protection,
REFER to: Module Controlled Functions - System Operation and Component Description (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Description and Operation).
U3000:49 Control Module: Internal Electronic Failure The module has permanently disabled an output because an excessive current draw fault (such as a short to ground) has exceeded the limits that the BCM can withstand. The cause of the excessive current draw MUST be corrected before a new BCM is installed. ADDRESS all other Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) first. After the cause of the concern is corrected, INSTALL a new BCM .
REFER to: Body Control Module (BCM) (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Removal and Installation).
For additional information on BCM Field Effect Transistor (FET) protection,
REFER to: Module Controlled Functions - System Operation and Component Description (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Description and Operation).
For other BCM Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) -  
REFER to: Body Control Module (BCM) (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Diagnosis and Testing).

Symptom Chart(s)

Symptom Chart: Stoplamps

Diagnostics in this manual assume a certain skill level and knowledge of Ford-specific diagnostic practices.
REFER to: Diagnostic Methods (100-00 General Information, Description and Operation).


  Symptom Chart


Condition Possible Sources Actions
A module does not respond to the diagnostic scan tool
  • Fuse
  • Wiring, terminals or connectors
  • Module
 
REFER to: Communications Network (418-00 Module Communications Network) .
All the stoplamps are inoperative Refer to the Pinpoint Test   GO to Pinpoint Test A
The high mounted stoplamp is inoperative Refer to the Pinpoint Test   GO to Pinpoint Test B
An individual rear stoplamp is inoperative Refer to the Pinpoint Test   GO to Pinpoint Test C
One or more stoplamps are on continuously Refer to the Pinpoint Test   GO to Pinpoint Test D

Pinpoint Tests


PINPOINT TEST A: ALL THE STOPLAMPS ARE INOPERATIVE

Refer to Wiring Diagrams Cell 90 for schematic and connector information.

Normal Operation and Fault Conditions

REFER to: Exterior Lighting - System Operation and Component Description (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Description and Operation).

REFER to: Exterior Lighting - Overview (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Description and Operation).

Possible Sources

  • Fuse
  • Wiring, terminals or connectors
  • Stoplamp switch
  • BCM

Visual Inspection and Pre-checks

  • Verify BJB fuse 7 (10A) is OK.
A1 CHECK THE STOPLAMP SWITCH VOLTAGE SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR AN OPEN
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect: Stoplamp Switch C278.
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C278-1   Ground

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes GO to A2
No VERIFY BJB fuse 7 (10A) is OK. If OK, REPAIR the circuit. If not OK, REFER to the Wiring Diagram manual to identify the possible causes of the circuit short.

A2 BYPASS THE STOPLAMP SWITCH
  • Connect a fused jumper:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C278-1   C278-4

Do the stoplamps illuminate?
Yes REMOVE the fused jumper wire. INSTALL a new stoplamp switch.
REFER to: Stoplamp Switch (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Removal and Installation).
No LEAVE the fused jumper wire connected. GO to A3

A3 CHECK THE STOPLAMP SWITCH INPUT CIRCUIT FOR AN OPEN
  • Disconnect: BCM C2280D.
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C2280D-8   Ground

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes REMOVE the fused jumper wire. GO to A4
No REMOVE the fused jumper wire. REPAIR the circuit

A4 CHECK FOR CORRECT BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE) OPERATION
  • Disconnect and inspect all BCM and all related in-line connectors.
  • Repair:
    • corrosion (install new connector or terminals – clean module pins)
    • damaged or bent pins – install new terminals/pins
    • pushed-out pins – install new pins as necessary
  • Reconnect the BCM and all related in-line connectors. Make sure they seat and latch correctly.
  • Operate the system and determine if the concern is still present.

Is the concern still present?
Yes CHECK OASIS for any applicable Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs). If a TSB exists for this concern, DISCONTINUE this test and FOLLOW TSB instructions. If no Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs) address this concern, INSTALL a new BCM .
REFER to: Body Control Module (BCM) (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Removal and Installation).
No The system is operating correctly at this time. The concern may have been caused by module connections. ADDRESS the root cause of any connector or pin issues.

PINPOINT TEST B: THE HIGH MOUNTED STOPLAMP IS INOPERATIVE

Refer to Wiring Diagrams Cell 90 for schematic and connector information.

Normal Operation and Fault Conditions

REFER to: Exterior Lighting - System Operation and Component Description (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Description and Operation).

REFER to: Exterior Lighting - Overview (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Description and Operation).

DTC Fault Trigger Conditions

DTC Description Fault Trigger Condition
BCM B1115:11 High Mounted Stop Lamp control: Circuit Short To Ground A continuous memory and on-demand DTC that sets when the BCM detects a short to ground from the high mounted stoplamp voltage supply circuit.
BCM B1115:15 High Mounted Stop Lamp control: Circuit Short To Battery Or Open A continuous memory and on-demand DTC that sets when the BCM detects an open or short to voltage from the high mounted stoplamp voltage supply circuit.
BCM U1000:00 Solid State Driver Protection Active -Driver Disabled: No Sub Type Information This DTC sets when the BCM has temporarily shut down the output driver. The module has temporarily disabled an output because an excessive current draw exists (such as a short to ground). The BCM cannot enable the output until the cause of the short is corrected, the Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) have been cleared and a successful self-test is run. For additional information on BCM Field Effect Transistor (FET) protection,
REFER to: Module Controlled Functions - System Operation and Component Description (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Description and Operation).
BCM U3000:49 Control Module: Internal Electronic Failure This DTC sets when the BCM has permanently shut down the output driver. The module has permanently disabled an output because an excessive current draw fault (such as a short to ground) has exceeded the limits that the BCM can withstand. CORRECT the cause of the excessive current draw before installing a new BCM . For additional information on BCM Field Effect Transistor (FET) protection,
REFER to: Module Controlled Functions - System Operation and Component Description (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Description and Operation).

Possible Sources

  • Wiring, terminals or connectors
  • High mounted stoplamp
  • BCM
B1 CHECK FOR VOLTAGE TO THE HIGH MOUNTED STOPLAMP
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect: High Mounted Stoplamp C475.
  • Ignition ON.
  • While applying the brake pedal, measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C475-1   Ground

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes GO to B3
No GO to B2

B2 REPEAT THE ON-DEMAND SELF-TEST AND CHECK FOR VOLTAGE TO THE HIGH MOUNTED STOPLAMP
  • Using a diagnostic scan tool, perform the BCM self-test.
  • Clear the Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) and repeat the self-test (required to enable the lamp output driver if DTC U1000:00 is present).
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Ignition ON.
  • While applying the brake pedal, measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C475-1   Ground

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes INSTALL a new high mounted stoplamp.
REFER to: High Mounted Stoplamp (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Removal and Installation).
No GO to B4

B3 CHECK THE HIGH MOUNTED STOPLAMP GROUND CIRCUIT FOR AN OPEN
  • While applying the brake pedal, measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C475-1   C475-2

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes INSTALL a new high mounted stoplamp.
REFER to: High Mounted Stoplamp (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Removal and Installation).
No REPAIR the circuit.

B4 CHECK THE HIGH MOUNTED STOPLAMP SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR A SHORT TO GROUND
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect: BCM C2280F.
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C475-1   Ground

Is the resistance greater than 10,000 ohms?
Yes GO to B5
No REPAIR the circuit. After the repair:
If no Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) are present, TEST the system for normal operation.
If DTC U1000:00 is present, CLEAR the Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) and REPEAT the self-test (required to enable the lamp output driver if DTC U1000:00 is present).
If DTC U3000:49 is present, INSTALL a new BCM .
REFER to: Body Control Module (BCM) (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Removal and Installation).

B5 CHECK THE HIGH MOUNTED STOPLAMP SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR AN OPEN
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C475-1   C2280F-57

Is the resistance less than 3 ohms?
Yes GO to B6
No REPAIR the circuit.

B6 CHECK FOR CORRECT BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE) OPERATION
  • Disconnect and inspect all BCM and all related in-line connectors.
  • Repair:
    • corrosion (install new connector or terminals – clean module pins)
    • damaged or bent pins – install new terminals/pins
    • pushed-out pins – install new pins as necessary
  • Reconnect the BCM and all related in-line connectors. Make sure they seat and latch correctly.
  • Operate the system and determine if the concern is still present.

Is the concern still present?
Yes CHECK OASIS for any applicable Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs). If a TSB exists for this concern, DISCONTINUE this test and FOLLOW TSB instructions. If no Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs) address this concern, INSTALL a new BCM .
REFER to: Body Control Module (BCM) (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Removal and Installation).
No The system is operating correctly at this time. The concern may have been caused by module connections. ADDRESS the root cause of any connector or pin issues.

PINPOINT TEST C: AN INDIVIDUAL REAR STOPLAMP IS INOPERATIVE

Refer to Wiring Diagrams Cell 90 for schematic and connector information.

Normal Operation and Fault Conditions

REFER to: Exterior Lighting - System Operation and Component Description (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Description and Operation).

REFER to: Exterior Lighting - Overview (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Description and Operation).

DTC Fault Trigger Conditions

DTC Description Fault Trigger Condition
BCM B1444:11 Left Rear Stop/Position Lamp Output: Circuit Short To Ground A continuous memory and on-demand DTC that sets when the BCM detects a short to ground from the LH rear stoplamp voltage supply circuit.
BCM B1444:15 Left Rear Stop/Position Lamp Output: Circuit Short To Battery Or Open A continuous memory and on-demand DTC that sets when the BCM detects an open or short to voltage from the LH rear stoplamp voltage supply circuit.
BCM B1448:11 Right Rear Stop/Position Lamp Output: Circuit Short To Ground A continuous memory and on-demand DTC that sets when the BCM detects a short to ground from the right RH stoplamp voltage supply circuit.
BCM B1448:15 Right Rear Stop/Position Lamp Output: Circuit Short To Battery Or Open A continuous memory and on-demand DTC that sets when the BCM detects an open or short to voltage from the right RH stoplamp voltage supply circuit.
BCM U1000:00 Solid State Driver Protection Active -Driver Disabled: No Sub Type Information This DTC sets when the BCM has temporarily shut down the output driver. The module has temporarily disabled an output because an excessive current draw exists (such as a short to ground). The BCM cannot enable the output until the cause of the short is corrected, the Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) have been cleared and a successful self-test is run. For additional information on BCM Field Effect Transistor (FET) protection,
REFER to: Module Controlled Functions - System Operation and Component Description (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Description and Operation).
BCM U3000:49 Control Module: Internal Electronic Failure This DTC sets when the BCM has permanently shut down the output driver. The module has permanently disabled an output because an excessive current draw fault (such as a short to ground) has exceeded the limits that the BCM can withstand. CORRECT the cause of the excessive current draw before installing a new BCM . For additional information on BCM Field Effect Transistor (FET) protection,
REFER to: Module Controlled Functions - System Operation and Component Description (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Description and Operation).

Possible Sources

  • Wiring, terminals or connectors
  • Stoplamp bulb
  • BCM
C1 CHECK FOR VOLTAGE TO THE REAR LAMP ASSEMBLY
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect: Inoperative LH Rear Lamp C412 or RH Rear Lamp C415.
  • While applying the brake pedal, measure:
    Click to display connectors

      LH Stop Lamp


    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C412-4   Ground

    Click to display connectors

      RH Stop Lamp


    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C415-2   Ground

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes GO to C3
No GO to C2

C2 REPEAT THE ON-DEMAND SELF-TEST AND CHECK FOR VOLTAGE TO THE REAR LAMP ASSEMBLY
  • Ignition ON.
  • Using a diagnostic scan tool, perform the BCM self-test.
  • Clear the Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) and repeat the self-test (required to enable the lamp output driver if DTC U1000:00 is present).
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Ignition ON.
  • While applying the brake pedal, measure:
    Click to display connectors

      LH Stop Lamp


    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C412-4   Ground

    Click to display connectors

      RH Stop Lamp


    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C415-2   Ground

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes INSTALL a new rear stoplamp bulb.
REFER to: Rear Lamp Bulb (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Removal and Installation).
No GO to C4

C3 CHECK THE REAR STOPLAMP GROUND CIRCUIT FOR AN OPEN
  • While applying the brake pedal, measure:
    Click to display connectors

      LH Stop Lamp


    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C412-4   C412-2

    Click to display connectors

      RH Stop Lamp


    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C415-2   C415-3

Is the voltage greater than 11 volts?
Yes INSTALL a new rear stoplamp bulb.
REFER to: Rear Lamp Bulb (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Removal and Installation).
No REPAIR the circuit in question.

C4 CHECK THE REAR STOPLAMP SUPPLY CIRCUIT FOR A SHORT TO GROUND
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect: BCM C2280F.
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors

      LH Stop Lamp


    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C412-4   Ground

    Click to display connectors

      RH Stop Lamp


    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C415-2   Ground

Is the resistance greater than 10,000 ohms?
Yes GO to C5
No REPAIR the circuit. After the repair:
If no Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) are present, TEST the system for normal operation.
If DTC U1000:00 is present, CLEAR the Diagnostic Trouble Codes (DTCs) and REPEAT the self-test (required to enable the lamp output driver if DTC U1000:00 is present).
If DTC U3000:49 is present, INSTALL a new BCM .
REFER to: Body Control Module (BCM) (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Removal and Installation).

C5 CHECK THE REAR STOPLAMP SUPPLY CIRCUITS FOR AN OPEN
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors

      LH Stop Lamp


    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C412-4   C2280F-12

    Click to display connectors

      RH Stop Lamp


    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C415-2   C2280F-51

Is the resistance less than 3 ohms?
Yes GO to C6
No REPAIR the circuit in question.

C6 CHECK FOR CORRECT BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE) OPERATION
  • Disconnect and inspect all BCM and all related in-line connectors.
  • Repair:
    • corrosion (install new connector or terminals – clean module pins)
    • damaged or bent pins – install new terminals/pins
    • pushed-out pins – install new pins as necessary
  • Reconnect the BCM and all related in-line connectors. Make sure they seat and latch correctly.
  • Operate the system and determine if the concern is still present.

Is the concern still present?
Yes CHECK OASIS for any applicable Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs). If a TSB exists for this concern, DISCONTINUE this test and FOLLOW TSB instructions. If no Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs) address this concern, INSTALL a new BCM .
REFER to: Body Control Module (BCM) (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Removal and Installation).
No The system is operating correctly at this time. The concern may have been caused by module connections. ADDRESS the root cause of any connector or pin issues.

PINPOINT TEST D: ONE OR MORE STOPLAMPS ARE ON CONTINUOUSLY

Refer to Wiring Diagrams Cell 90 for schematic and connector information.

Normal Operation and Fault Conditions

REFER to: Exterior Lighting - System Operation and Component Description (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Description and Operation).

REFER to: Exterior Lighting - Overview (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Description and Operation).

DTC Fault Trigger Conditions

DTC Description Fault Trigger Condition
BCM B1115:15 High Mounted Stop Lamp control: Circuit Short To Battery Or Open A continuous memory and on-demand DTC that sets when the BCM detects an open or short to voltage from the high mounted stoplamp voltage supply circuit.
BCM B1247:15 Left Rear Turn Indicator: Circuit Short To Battery Or Open A continuous memory and on-demand DTC that sets when the BCM detects an open or short to voltage from the left rear stoplamp voltage supply circuit.
BCM B1248:15 Right Rear Turn Indicator: Circuit Short To Battery Or Open A continuous memory and on-demand DTC that sets when the BCM detects an open or short to voltage from the right rear stoplamp voltage supply circuit.
BCM B1444:15 Left Rear Stop/Position Lamp Output: Circuit Short To Battery Or Open A continuous memory and on-demand DTC that sets when the BCM detects an open or short to voltage from the left rear stoplamp voltage supply circuit.
BCM B1448:15 Right Rear Stop/Position Lamp Output: Circuit Short To Battery Or Open A continuous memory and on-demand DTC that sets when the BCM detects an open or short to voltage from the right rear stoplamp voltage supply circuit.
BCM C0040:12 Brake Pedal Switch 'A': Circuit Short To Battery An on-demand DTC that sets when the BCM detects a short to voltage from the stoplamp switch input circuit during the on-demand self-test.

Possible Sources

  • Wiring, terminals or connectors
  • Stoplamp switch
  • PCM
  • BCM
D1 IDENTIFY THE CONTINUOUSLY ILLUMINATED STOPLAMPS
  • Ignition ON.
  • Observe the stoplamps.

Are all the stoplamps illuminated?
Yes GO to D3
No GO to D2

D2 CHECK THE BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE) STOPLAMP OUTPUT CIRCUITS FOR A SHORT TO VOLTAGE
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect: BCM C2280F.
  • Ignition ON.

Does the stoplamp in question continue to illuminate?
Yes REPAIR the circuit in question.
No GO to D7

D3 CHECK THE STOPLAMP SWITCH
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect: stoplamp Switch C278.
  • Ignition ON.

Do the stoplamps continue to illuminate?
Yes GO to D4
No INSTALL a new stoplamp switch.
REFER to: Stoplamp Switch (417-01 Exterior Lighting, Removal and Installation).

D4 CHECK THE PCM (POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE)
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect: PCM C1381B (1.5L Duratorq-TDCi ).
  • Disconnect: PCM C175B (1.5L Duratec with manual transmission).
  • Disconnect: PCM C1915B (1.5L Duratec with automatic transmission or 2.0L Duratec-HE).
  • Ignition ON.

Do the stoplamps continue to illuminate?
Yes GO to D5
No GO to D6

D5 CHECK THE STOPLAMP SWITCH INPUT CIRCUIT FOR A SHORT TO VOLTAGE
  • Ignition OFF.
  • Disconnect: BCM C2280D.
  • Ignition ON.
  • Measure:
    Click to display connectors
    Positive Lead Measurement / Action Negative Lead
      C278-4   Ground

Is any voltage present?
Yes REPAIR the circuit.
No GO to D7

D6 CHECK FOR CORRECT PCM (POWERTRAIN CONTROL MODULE) OPERATION
  • Disconnect and inspect all PCM and all related in-line connectors.
  • Repair:
    • corrosion (install new connector or terminals – clean module pins)
    • damaged or bent pins – install new terminals/pins
    • pushed-out pins – install new pins as necessary
  • Reconnect the PCM and all related in-line connectors. Make sure they seat and latch correctly.
  • Operate the system and determine if the concern is still present.

Is the concern still present?
Yes CHECK OASIS for any applicable Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs). If a TSB exists for this concern, DISCONTINUE this test and FOLLOW TSB instructions. If no Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs) address this concern,
   Click here to access Guided Routine (PCM)..
No The system is operating correctly at this time. The concern may have been caused by module connections. ADDRESS the root cause of any connector or pin issues.

D7 CHECK FOR CORRECT BCM (BODY CONTROL MODULE) OPERATION
  • Disconnect and inspect all BCM and all related in-line connectors.
  • Repair:
    • corrosion (install new connector or terminals – clean module pins)
    • damaged or bent pins – install new terminals/pins
    • pushed-out pins – install new pins as necessary
  • Reconnect the BCM and all related in-line connectors. Make sure they seat and latch correctly.
  • Operate the system and determine if the concern is still present.

Is the concern still present?
Yes CHECK OASIS for any applicable Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs). If a TSB exists for this concern, DISCONTINUE this test and FOLLOW TSB instructions. If no Technical Service Bulletins (TSBs) address this concern, INSTALL a new BCM .
REFER to: Body Control Module (BCM) (419-10 Multifunction Electronic Modules, Removal and Installation).
No The system is operating correctly at this time. The concern may have been caused by module connections. ADDRESS the root cause of any connector or pin issues.


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